Alternative Medicine

Sarna Ultra Anti-Itch Cream & Skin Protectant - 2 OzSarna Ultra Anti-Itch Cream & Skin Protectant - 2 Oz
Best Price: $10.19
INDICATIONS:Feature of Sarna Ultra Anti-Itch Cream & Skin Protectant:Dual...
Sabona Lady Executive Dress Gold Duet Magnetic Bracelet, Size MSabona Lady Executive Dress Gold Duet Magnetic Bracelet, Size M
Best Price: $64.99
I received my sabona lady executive dress gold duet magnetic bracelet and was so excited. It is...
Nosebleed Qr Powder, Proven Safe & Effective Stops Bleeding Kit For Nosebleeds - 2 ApplicatorsNosebleed Qr Powder, Proven Safe & Effective Stops Bleeding Kit For Nosebleeds - 2 Applicators
Best Price: $6.97
INDICATIONS: For Nosebleeds (Use on minor external wounds,only in lower part of nasal cavity)...
3M Medipore H Soft Cloth Surgical Tape3M Medipore H Soft Cloth Surgical Tape
Best Price: $11.70
Hypoallergenic, strong holding power provides secure adhesion in challenging applications, such...
Ultrathon Insect Repellent Lotion - 2 OzUltrathon Insect Repellent Lotion - 2 Oz
Best Price: $7.10
INDICATIONS:Ultrathon Insect Repellent Lotion Up to 12 hours of protection against mosquitoes....


LBS II CapsulesLBS II Capsules
Best Price: $16.85
Timely removal of fecal matter helps prevent the colon from absorbing toxic waste back into the...
Sting-Kill Disposable Swabs - 5 Ea/ pack, 3 packSting-Kill Disposable Swabs - 5 Ea/ pack, 3 pack
Best Price: $11.59
INDICATIONS: Sting-Kill Disposable Swabs is Works effective on stings and bites from bees,...
Astroglide Silken Secret - Vaginal Moisturizer, 6 Pre-Filled ApplicatorsAstroglide Silken Secret - Vaginal Moisturizer, 6 Pre-Filled Applicators
Best Price: $7.95
Silken Secret's convenient, single-use applicators provide silky smooth moisturization for...
ID Glide Personal Lubricant 2.8OZID Glide Personal Lubricant 2.8OZ
Best Price: $3.95
I suppose that like most women I had always assumed that I produced enough lubricant naturally,...
Curad Childrens Assorted Kid Size Bandages, My Little Pony - 20 EachCurad Childrens Assorted Kid Size Bandages, My Little Pony - 20 Each
Best Price: $3.65
INDICATIONS: Curad Childrens Assorted Kid Size Bandages, My Little Pony are Sterile Assorted...


Healthytoes Toe Stretchers for Improved Foot HealthHealthytoes Toe Stretchers for Improved Foot Health
Healthytoes Toe Stretchers for Improved Foot Health is a revolution in Foot Care. Treat your...
Thermotex Infrared Heating Pad - 17" x 15" - TTS PlatinumThermotex Infrared Heating Pad - 17" x 15" - TTS Platinum
Best Price: $189.00
Thermotex Infrared Therapy System TTS Platinum - 17" x 15" Thermotex is a convenient,...
Fitball Mini Exercise BallFitball Mini Exercise Ball
Best Price: $6.95
Free Shipping! Authorized Fitball Dealer. A 9-in. blue color ball for resistance and other...
Jima 18kt Gold Plated Magnetic Women's BraceletJima 18kt Gold Plated Magnetic Women's Bracelet
Best Price: $13.95
Attractive styling looks great on everyone. We think you will be delighted!
Orthogel Gallon BottleOrthogel Gallon Bottle
Best Price: $58.95
Healthcare Providers are particularly using this product for Clinical purpose. ORTHOGEL Advanced...

MAG-INSOLE/LARGE - MAGNETIC INSOLES WITH CHINESE ACCPRESSURE POINTS FOR MASSAGEMAG-INSOLE/LARGE - MAGNETIC INSOLES WITH CHINESE ACCPRESSURE POINTS FOR MASSAGE
Best Price: $26.00
MAG-INSOLE A special configuration stimulates reflex points on the soles of your feet. When...
Numotizine Cataplasm Ointment - 8 OzNumotizine Cataplasm Ointment - 8 Oz
Best Price: $11.60
INDICATIONS:Numotizine Cataplasm aids in relieving pain and soreness of minor chest colds,...
Flents Bite Relief - 14 mlFlents Bite Relief - 14 ml
Best Price: $3.80
INDICATIONS: This product is great for fast soothing relief from most types of insect bites and...
PDI Sani-Dex Alc Antimicrobial Alcohol Gel Hand Wipes, 100 Individual PacketsPDI Sani-Dex Alc Antimicrobial Alcohol Gel Hand Wipes, 100 Individual Packets
Best Price: $5.15
Gel based formula contains 65.9% ethyl alcohol by volume. 99.99% effective reduction of gram...
Mediflow Waterbase Pillow - MediflowMediflow Waterbase Pillow - Mediflow
Best Price: $34.95
Mediflow has a layer of super-soft, hypoallergenic Dupont polyester fiber floats over top of a...

SleepPhones System: Sleep Headphones with Binaural Beats CDSleepPhones System: Sleep Headphones with Binaural Beats CD
Trouble sleeping? Noisy neighbors? Partner snoring? Designed by a Family Doctor, the...
MAGIC BAG Thermotherapeutic pack(19''X 5.5'')MAGIC BAG Thermotherapeutic pack(19''X 5.5'')
Best Price: $18.99
Magic Bag is an all-natural approach to topical pain relief that warms up in the microwave in...
Ginseng Power Max 6X 50 Caps 2000 Mg ( Chinese, Korean, Eleuthero & American ginseng ) - Action LabsGinseng Power Max 6X 50 Caps 2000 Mg ( Chinese, Korean, Eleuthero & American ginseng ) - Action Labs
Best Price: $12.33
Boost your energy to the max with Action Labs Ginseng PowerMax 6X formula. A unique combination...
Passion Fruit EMOTION Lotion Massage Warming Lubricant Water Based 4 ounce bottlePassion Fruit EMOTION Lotion Massage Warming Lubricant Water Based 4 ounce bottle
Best Price: $6.95
Emotion Lotion Passion Fruit Warming Lotion Gets Warm When You Rub It. Gets Hot When You Blow...
Sabona Gold/Silver Classic Duet Copper Magnetic Bracelet, Size LSabona Gold/Silver Classic Duet Copper Magnetic Bracelet, Size L
Best Price: $59.95

M9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 - 8 OzM9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 - 8 Oz
Best Price: $11.59
INDICATIONS: M9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 Product Benefits Easy to use; spray...
The Happy Company Herbal Collection Warming Neck WrapThe Happy Company Herbal Collection Warming Neck WrapPill Drinking Cup with Pill Box (Collapsible)Pill Drinking Cup with Pill Box (Collapsible)
Best Price: $2.17
Cortaid Maximum Strength 1% Hydrocortisone Anti Itch Cream - 1 OzCortaid Maximum Strength 1% Hydrocortisone Anti Itch Cream - 1 Oz
Best Price: $4.90
INDICATIONS: Use Cortaid Maximum Strength for the temporary relief of itching associated with...
Johnson & Johnson All Purpose Cloth Tape, 1/2 Inch 1 rollJohnson & Johnson All Purpose Cloth Tape, 1/2 Inch 1 roll
Best Price: $2.33
Johnson and Johnson 1/2"x5yds Cloth Tape.

Curad Telfa Non-Stick Pads With Adhesive, Ouchless 3 In. X 4 In. - 10 ea, 3 PackCurad Telfa Non-Stick Pads With Adhesive, Ouchless 3 In. X 4 In. - 10 ea, 3 Pack
Best Price: $11.09
INDICATIONS:Recommended for post surgical wounds, lightly bleeding and draining wounds, cuts,...
Lynco L405 Sports Orthotics - Neutral Heel w/Met PadLynco L405 Sports Orthotics - Neutral Heel w/Met PadSurgilube Sterile Surgical Lubricant Foilpac - 144 X 3 GmSurgilube Sterile Surgical Lubricant Foilpac - 144 X 3 Gm
Best Price: $13.40
INDICATIONS: A unique blend of natural water-soluble gums, Surgilube provides instant,...
ADC MEDICUT 7 1/4" Trauma ShearsADC MEDICUT 7 1/4" Trauma Shears
Traditional 7 1/4" shears easily cuts through clothes, seatbelts and of course pennies (not...
Orthogel 3oz RollonOrthogel 3oz Rollon
Best Price: $4.40
The roll-on ball can be used for massaging the area of pain at the same time the topical...

Latex Exam Non Sterile Powder Free Gloves, Extra Large Size - 100Latex Exam Non Sterile Powder Free Gloves, Extra Large Size - 100
Best Price: $6.53
INDICATIONS: Features of Latex Exam Non Sterile Powder Free Gloves:Extraordinary strength and...
Johnsons Safe Travels, First Aid Portable KitJohnsons Safe Travels, First Aid Portable Kit
Best Price: $5.99
INDICATIONS:This portable first aid kit provides over 40 essential items for out of the home...
ThermaCare Air-Activated Neck, Shoulder and Wrist HeatWraps, Powerful Pain Relief Plus Deep Tissue Relaxation - NEW shape for improved fit - 9 HeatWrapsThermaCare Air-Activated Neck, Shoulder and Wrist HeatWraps, Powerful Pain Relief Plus Deep Tissue Relaxation - NEW shape for improved fit - 9 HeatWraps
Best Price: $24.95
ThermaCare Neck, Shoulder, & Wrist HeatWraps conform to your neck, shoulder, or arm. Its...
Prame Gel Unscented Liquid - 4 OzPrame Gel Unscented Liquid - 4 Oz
Best Price: $19.39
INDICATIONS: PrameGel Liquid. Rapid and prolonged relief of itching discomfort. A naturally...
Tripod Labs - Nailstat Antifungal Creme - 2.5 ozTripod Labs - Nailstat Antifungal Creme - 2.5 oz
Best Price: $20.80

Eazol Natural Pain ReliefEazol Natural Pain Relief
Best Price: $29.95
For those occasional aches and twinges, use Eazol. It will relieve the nagging, shooting,...
Hydrogen Peroxide Solution For treatment of minor cuts and abrasions - 32 OZ, 3 PackHydrogen Peroxide Solution For treatment of minor cuts and abrasions - 32 OZ, 3 Pack
Best Price: $8.99
INDICATIONS: Hydrogen Peroxide has been as an used as an antiseptic for cuts, wounds, insect...
Vapor Brothers Vaporizer - New 2007 GNES Standard VaporBrothers Herbal Aromatherapy VaporizerVapor Brothers Vaporizer - New 2007 GNES Standard VaporBrothers Herbal Aromatherapy Vaporizer
Best Price: $179.99
The VaporBrothers GNES Standard Vaporizer is the best-selling aromatherapy diffuser in its...
Lynco L400 Sport Orthotics - Neutral HeelLynco L400 Sport Orthotics - Neutral Heel
The Lynco? L400 Biomechanical Sports Orthotics are designed specifically for comfort, support...
Healthy Sexuality Sex Ramp Sex CushionHealthy Sexuality Sex Ramp Sex Cushion
Sex Ramp Sex Cushion offers support with a deep slope elevation. This multi sexual positions Sex...

Beaumont Citrus II Lemon Solid Airfreshener 12/csBeaumont Citrus II Lemon Solid Airfreshener 12/cs
Best Price: $41.98
Citrus II Solid Air Freshener quickly absorbs odors, and freshens the air with a lemon scent,...
Ivy Super Dry Liquid for Itching - 6 OzIvy Super Dry Liquid for Itching - 6 Oz
Best Price: $7.60
INDICATIONS:Ivy Super Dry Liquid external skin protectant temporarily relieves the itching,...
Holistic Enterprises Organic Face and Body MSM Lotion Sampler PackHolistic Enterprises Organic Face and Body MSM Lotion Sampler Pack
Best Price: $11.95
Enriched with natural Vitamins A, D, & E, this ultra-rich formula has been found to reduce...
Itch - X Dual Acting Anti - Itch Gel With Aloe Vera - 1.25 Oz/ pack, 2 packItch - X Dual Acting Anti - Itch Gel With Aloe Vera - 1.25 Oz/ pack, 2 pack
Best Price: $8.90
INDICATIONS: Fast itching relief. Itch - X Dual Acting Anti - Itch Gel With Aloe Vera - Fast,...
Surgilube Sterile Surgical Lubricant Foilpac - 144 X 3 GmSurgilube Sterile Surgical Lubricant Foilpac - 144 X 3 Gm
Best Price: $14.09
INDICATIONS: A unique blend of natural water-soluble gums, Surgilube provides instant,...

Lynco L425 Sports Orthotics - Posted Heel w/Met PadLynco L425 Sports Orthotics - Posted Heel w/Met Pad
Lynco? Biomechanical Sports Orthotics are designed specifically for comfort, support and weight...
Hemorrhoids Treatment: Heal Bleeding Hemorrhoids Relief for Internal, External, Thrombosed and Bleeding Hemroids 11mlHemorrhoids Treatment: Heal Bleeding Hemorrhoids Relief for Internal, External, Thrombosed and Bleeding Hemroids 11ml
Best Price: $26.95
Essential Oils are one of natures most generous gifts. They soothe and heal naturally. Our...
CryoDerm Soothing Cold Pain Relief GelCryoDerm Soothing Cold Pain Relief Gel
CryoDerm's proprietary blend of MSM, Arnica, Boswella, ILEX, Menthol, Eucalyptus and Peppermint...
Marsona 1288A Sound Conditioner & Sleep Machine by MarpacMarsona 1288A Sound Conditioner & Sleep Machine by Marpac
Best Price: $114.95
Technology, style and function come together in the premium edition of the Marsona? 1288A...
Smith and Nephew OpSite Flexigrid 4 Inches x 4 3/4 Inches Transparent Adhesive Dressing - 10 eaSmith and Nephew OpSite Flexigrid 4 Inches x 4 3/4 Inches Transparent Adhesive Dressing - 10 ea
Best Price: $23.50
INDICATIONS: Smith and Nephew OpSite Flexigrid 4" x 4 3/4" Transparent Adhesive...

Escape Travel Relaxation Sleep Mask with Earplugs and Carry Pouch (Navy)Escape Travel Relaxation Sleep Mask with Earplugs and Carry Pouch (Navy)
Best Price: $24.95
Convenient and compact for easy stow-away in your purse, briefcase or pocket. Our Escape Fold-up...
M9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 - 8 OzM9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 - 8 Oz
Best Price: $11.59
INDICATIONS: M9 Odor Eliminator Spray, Unscented, HOL7733 Product Benefits Easy to use; spray...
Vaseline Gauze Dress - 3 X 9, Box Of 12Vaseline Gauze Dress - 3 X 9, Box Of 12
Best Price: $18.67
INDICATIONS: Vaseline Gauze Dress - Fine mesh, absorbent gauze impregnated with white petroleum....
  


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Alternative Medicine
See also for Alternative Medicine
Health-Checker.com
Health-Checker.com categorizes reviews of health and personal care products
medical supplies, bath and shower accessories, diabetic treatment, therapeutic skin care
hair removal, homeopathic and natural remedies. Our prices are low
Alternative Medicine: