Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr List Price: $11.99
Our Price: $7.87
You Save: $4.12 (34%)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Category: Health Care
See more product details


(Click here)

Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr Details

Manufacturer: Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc.
Brand: Dr. Scholl's
Product features:
  • Dr. Scholls heel pain relief orthotics for men relieves pain from plantar fasciitis and heel spurs.
  • It is Immediate, all day heel pain relief.
  • It is developed with podiatrists.

Customer Reviews of Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr

Customer Review: Instant relief from plantar fasciitis pain for just $10.00!
Summary: 5 Stars

I've also suffered from very painful plantar fasciitis for many years and have tried several types of insoles and orthotics as well as costly insoles and orthotics prescribed by my Podiatrist.

None of them really helped my plantar fasciitis pain, which was also causing me ankle and knee pain.

I've been seeing the Dr. Scholl's ads getting a lot of play on TV recently, so I went and bought a pair of the "Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics" at my local CVS drug store on sale for $9.95 for one pair. (Left and Right)

These insoles have been nothing short of amazing - 90% of my heel pain has disappeared almost immediately, as has my ankle and knee pain.

I'm going to buy a pair for all of my shoes.
Although the insoles can be swapped from shoe to shoe, they are inexpensive so it's not a major expense to buy 2-3 pair.

I also recommended the Dr. Scholl's insoles to a lady friend who has overall foot pain and suggested that she use the "foot mapping" kiosk at her local CVS drug store and it analyzed her feet and recommended the CF-420 insoles/orthotics for her foot problems.

The CF-420 insoles/orthotics cost $49.95 per pair, but she bought them anyway and said that they made a world of difference and gave her immediate pain relief and that she is also going to buy another pair for her work shoes.

She said she doesn't mind paying $50.00 a pair for her model/style of insoles as it is well worth the pain relief.

I highly suggest these heel insoles for plantar fasciitis pain and would also recommend that people with other types of foot pain visit their local drugstore that has a Dr. Scholl's "foot mapping" kiosk, have your feet analyzed, and buy/try a pair for yourself.
More Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr customer reviews:
1 2

Description of Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Size 8-12 1 pr

Immediate and all-day pain relief. Clinically proven. Podiatrist developed. Relieves pain from plantar fasciitis & heel spurs. You have heel pain. You want immediate and all-day relief. You need Dr. Scholl's heel pain relief orthotics. Shock Guard: Soft foam absorbs shock; cupping design supports the heel's natural padding. Fully Supportive Arch: Relieves heel pain caused by plantar fasciitis. For all shoes: 3/4 length design fits easily in your shoes. Clinically proven to relieve heel pain. Casual shoes. Dress shoes. Sneakers. Dr. Scholl's heel pain relief orthotics are clinically proven to provide immediate and all-day pain relief from heel pain, including pain from heel spurs and plantar fasciitis. Made in China.

Foot Care

Reviews and Prices for Health and Personal Care Products
Bestsellers in Foot Care
Pac-A-Derm Heel Treatment System ImagePac-A-Derm Heel Treatment System
Angsko; Angsko; Health Care
Price in other shops: $12.95
Pedifix Pedi-quick 2-sided Foot File (Pack of 3) ImagePedifix Pedi-quick 2-sided Foot File (Pack of 3)
PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care
Best price: $2.59
Price in other shops: $12.90
Pedifix Gel Hammer Toe Cushion - Small Right ImagePedifix Gel Hammer Toe Cushion - Small Right
Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care
Best price: $10.79
Pedifix Arch Cradles Comfort Orthotics, Medium 7/8 ImagePedifix Arch Cradles Comfort Orthotics, Medium 7/ 8
PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care
Price in other shops: $23.69
Visco-GEL Bunion Cushion ImageVisco-GEL Bunion Cushion
Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care
Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole Size: E ImageSorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole Size: E
Sorbothane; Apparel
Best price: $35.99
Dr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Womens sizes 6-11 - 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Womens sizes 6-11 - 1 pr
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Price in other shops: $17.55
Dr. Scholl's Air-Pillo Cushioning Comfort Insoles, Trim To Fit, Men's Up To Size 13 - 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Air-Pillo Cushioning Comfort Insoles, Trim To Fit, Men's Up To Size 13 - 1 pr
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Dr. Scholl's Cushlin Ultra Slim, Medicated Callus Removers - 4 ea ImageDr. Scholl's Cushlin Ultra Slim, Medicated Callus Removers - 4 ea
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Price in other shops: $4.89
Odor-Eaters for Women - Tapered, Toe-Less Insoles, One Size Fits All, Trim to Size - 1 pr ImageOdor-Eaters for Women - Tapered, Toe-Less Insoles, One Size Fits All, Trim to Size - 1 pr
Odor-Eaters; Odor-Eaters; Health Care
Price in other shops: $3.59
Similar Products
Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Sport Insoles, Men's Size 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) ImageDr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Sport Insoles, Men's Size 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $19.95
Price in other shops: $31.17
Large Bird & Cronin PLANTAR FASCITIS Night SPLINT ImageLarge Bird & Cronin PLANTAR FASCITIS Night SPLINT
BIRD & CRONIN INC; BIRD & CRONIN INC; Sports
Best price: $17.95
The 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution ImageThe 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution
by Jim Johnson
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC; Published: 2008-02-07; Paperback; Book
Best price: $21.21
Price in other shops: $29.95
Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics, Men's Sizes 8-12 ImageDr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics, Men's Sizes 8-12
Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc.; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $5.50
Price in other shops: $10.99
Plantar Fascitis Night Splint Heel & Foot Pain; P.F. Brace ImagePlantar Fascitis Night Splint Heel & Foot Pain; P.F. Brace
Alpha Medical L.L.C.; AlphaBrace; Health Care
Best price: $15.48
Price in other shops: $59.95
Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) ImageDr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2007-02-26; Health Care
Best price: $15.73
Price in other shops: $26.79
Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Inserts, Men's Size 8-12, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3) ImageDr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Inserts, Men's Size 8-12, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $17.16
Price in other shops: $28.80
North American Healthcare Foot Rocker ImageNorth American Healthcare Foot Rocker
North American Healthcare; North American Healthcare; Sports
Best price: $11.26
Price in other shops: $33.00
Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics M (8-12), 1 Packages (Pack of 2) ImageDr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics M (8-12), 1 Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr. Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2010-02-23; Health Care
Best price: $13.99
Price in other shops: $26.53
Dr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 5-12 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Heel Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's Size 5-12 1 pr
Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc.; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $7.00
Price in other shops: $11.99
Health-Checker.com
Health-Checker.com categorizes reviews of health and personal care products
medical supplies, bath and shower accessories, diabetic treatment, therapeutic skin care
hair removal, homeopathic and natural remedies. Our prices are low