Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz.

Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz.

Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz. Our Price: $5.78
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Category: Health Care
See more product details


(Click here)

Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz. Details

Manufacturer: Medtech Products, Inc.
Brand: Outgro
Product features:
  • Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid relieves foot Pain associated with minor skin irritations.
  • Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid For the temporary relief of pain associated with minor skin irritations.

Customer Reviews of Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz.

Customer Review: Outgro
Summary: 5 Stars

This is a very good product for ingrown toenails. This was its original purpose decades ago as can be surmised from its name, but the manufacturer indicates a different purpose for it these days. It is relatively inexpensive, lasts forever, and is quite effective as a treatment for ingrown toenails. It is also difficult to find, if it can be found at all, at your neighborhood pharmacy.
More Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz. customer reviews:
1 2 3

Description of Outgro Pain Relieving Liquid with Brush Applicator-0.31 oz.

Minor skin irritations that can result from wearing tight-fitting shoes, walking barefoot or sweating, can cause itching and chafing. For temporary relief of pain and itching associated with minor foot irritation, try OutgroŽ Foot Pain Relieving Liquid. A topical anesthetic, Outgro will relieve pain and itching on contact. Outgro also relieves pain and/or itching associated with minor burns, sunburn, minor cuts/scrapes, insect bites and other minor skin irritations.

Foot Care

Reviews and Prices for Health and Personal Care Products
Bestsellers in Foot Care
Pac-A-Derm Heel Treatment System ImagePac-A-Derm Heel Treatment System
Angsko; Angsko; Health Care
Price in other shops: $12.95
Pedifix Pedi-quick 2-sided Foot File (Pack of 3) ImagePedifix Pedi-quick 2-sided Foot File (Pack of 3)
PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care
Best price: $2.59
Price in other shops: $12.90
Pedifix Gel Hammer Toe Cushion - Small Right ImagePedifix Gel Hammer Toe Cushion - Small Right
Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care
Best price: $10.79
Pedifix Arch Cradles Comfort Orthotics, Medium 7/8 ImagePedifix Arch Cradles Comfort Orthotics, Medium 7/ 8
PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care
Price in other shops: $23.69
Visco-GEL Bunion Cushion ImageVisco-GEL Bunion Cushion
Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care
Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole Size: E ImageSorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole Size: E
Sorbothane; Apparel
Best price: $35.99
Dr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Womens sizes 6-11 - 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Womens sizes 6-11 - 1 pr
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Price in other shops: $17.55
Dr. Scholl's Air-Pillo Cushioning Comfort Insoles, Trim To Fit, Men's Up To Size 13 - 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Air-Pillo Cushioning Comfort Insoles, Trim To Fit, Men's Up To Size 13 - 1 pr
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Dr. Scholl's Cushlin Ultra Slim, Medicated Callus Removers - 4 ea ImageDr. Scholl's Cushlin Ultra Slim, Medicated Callus Removers - 4 ea
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Price in other shops: $4.89
Odor-Eaters for Women - Tapered, Toe-Less Insoles, One Size Fits All, Trim to Size - 1 pr ImageOdor-Eaters for Women - Tapered, Toe-Less Insoles, One Size Fits All, Trim to Size - 1 pr
Odor-Eaters; Odor-Eaters; Health Care
Price in other shops: $3.59
Similar Products
Sally Hansen La Cross Ingrown Toenail Nipper & File ImageSally Hansen La Cross Ingrown Toenail Nipper & File
Sally Hansen; Sally Hansen; Beauty
Best price: $2.98
Price in other shops: $7.99
Gehwol Med Nail Softener, 0.5 oz ImageGehwol Med Nail Softener, 0.5 oz
Gehwol; Gehwol; Health Care
Best price: $16.87
Price in other shops: $30.84
Toenail Soft - One Ounce ImageToenail Soft - One Ounce
MoA Direct; Miracle of Aloe; MoA Direct; Kitchen; Home
Best price: $6.49
Body Toolz Ingrown Toenail Clipper ImageBody Toolz Ingrown Toenail Clipper
Body Toolz; Body Toolz; Release date: 2009-11-09; Beauty
Best price: $13.95
Price in other shops: $17.99
Pink Beanie Cap - Light Pink Rhinestone Cross Patc ImagePink Beanie Cap - Light Pink Rhinestone Cross Patc
Wmu; Wmu; Beauty
Best price: $21.95
Price in other shops: $43.13
For Pro Ingrown Nail Nipper ImageFor Pro Ingrown Nail Nipper
For Pro; For Pro; Beauty
Best price: $17.99
Seki Edge In-Grown Toenail Clipper ImageSeki Edge In-Grown Toenail Clipper
SEKI EDGE; Seki Edge; Release date: 2007-06-04; Beauty
Best price: $6.99
Price in other shops: $14.00
Dr. Scholl's Ingrown Toenail Pain Reliever, 1 kit, (w/ Gel, 12 retainer rings... ImageDr. Scholl's Ingrown Toenail Pain Reliever, 1 kit, (w/ Gel, 12 retainer rings...
Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $7.70
Satin Edge 2 Sided Ingrown Toenail File ImageSatin Edge 2 Sided Ingrown Toenail File
Satin Edge; Satin Edge; Beauty
Best price: $4.35
Satin Edge 2 Sided Ingrown Toenail Lifter ImageSatin Edge 2 Sided Ingrown Toenail Lifter
Satin Edge; Satin Edge; Beauty
Best price: $4.75
Health-Checker.com
Health-Checker.com categorizes reviews of health and personal care products
medical supplies, bath and shower accessories, diabetic treatment, therapeutic skin care
hair removal, homeopathic and natural remedies. Our prices are low