Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Large (11L to 10M)

Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Large (11L to 10M)

Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Large (11L to 10M) Our Price: $10.99
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
Category: Health Care
See more product details


(Click here)

Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Large (11L to 10M) Details

Manufacturer: Pedag
Brand: Pedag
Release Date: 2008-08-11
Model: Art 166, Large
Color: Tan Leather
Product features:
  • Arch support for seriously flat feet
  • Prevents and relieves symptoms of flat feet.
  • Self adhesive
  • Vegetable tanned leather and Moss Rubber
  • Made in Germany

Description of Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Large (11L to 10M)

STEP: Symmetrical flatfoot wedge supports the weakened longitudinal arch, helping to prevent flat feet and allowing the foot to regain its natural, healthy position. Step absorbs shock with high quality moss rubber. Made of tan leather. Self adhesive. The Pedag Brand: Pedag is a Euro Comfort brand of footcare. Pedag merges 3 elements: Nature, Science and Technology to produce products that are good for the modern foot. Nature is found in Pedag's use of high quality natural materials such as vegetable tanned leather, pure cotton, wool, sisal, water based adhesives and active carbon and silver ions for odor control. Science is found in Pedag's use of supportive, anatomically correct footbeds and inserts that support the arches, muscles and ligaments of the foot. Supporting the foot adequately provides a base from which to support the ankles, hips and spine. Pedag orthotics stress Support rather than simple Cushioning. You will find Pedag orthotics that address: Heel pain, fallen arches, spreading feet, plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, Pronation and Supination, different leg lengths, Achilles Tendonitis and many other foot problems. Pedag is different. Even our flat, non-orthotic insoles are different because they too combine Nature, Science and Technology. Pedag insoles (orthotic or plain) allow the foot to breathe inside the shoe, keeping feet and shoes fresh. Did you know the foot produces a shot glass of perspiration daily. Insoles that absorb moisture, breathe and prevent odor are necessary for healthy feet. Technology is found in Pedag's modern manufacturing facilities in Germany (even though much of the production of our insoles is still done by hand), stringent quality controls and introduction of cutting edge technologies such as nano ions of silver for permanent odor prevention in several of our insoles and an innovative new material to insulate against cold.

Insoles

Reviews and Prices for Health and Personal Care Products
Bestsellers in Insoles
Sole Unisex Slim Sport Insole,Grey,Men's 15.5-16 M/Women's 17.5-18 M ImageSole Unisex Slim Sport Insole,Grey,Men's 15.5-16 M/ Women's 17.5-18 M
SOLE; Apparel
Best price: $31.99
Price in other shops: $39.95
Walkfit Orthotic Size A ImageWalkfit Orthotic Size A
Non defined; WalkFit; Kitchen
Best price: $7.54
Price in other shops: $29.99
WalkFit Orthotics - Size F ImageWalkFit Orthotics - Size F
Phase 4; Phase 4; Health Care
Best price: $11.99
Dr. Scholl's Memory Fit Customizing Insoles, Women's Sizes 6-10 , 1 pair ImageDr. Scholl's Memory Fit Customizing Insoles, Women's Sizes 6-10 , 1 pair
Dr. Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2005-05-01; Health Care
Price in other shops: $16.94
SoreDAWG Expedition - Moderate Support Replacement Shoe Insoles ImageSoreDAWG Expedition - Moderate Support Replacement Shoe Insoles
SoreDAWG; Health Care
Best price: $35.95
SoreDAWG Competitor - Maximum Support Replacement Shoe Insoles ImageSoreDAWG Competitor - Maximum Support Replacement Shoe Insoles
SoreDAWG; Health Care
Best price: $35.95
Pedifix FeatherStep Insoles Choose Size: Women's Large - P195WL ImagePedifix FeatherStep Insoles Choose Size: Women's Large - P195WL
Pedifix; FeatherStep; Health Care
Best price: $12.50
SoftPoint Viscolas Sports Full Insole. Grey. B. Medium ImageSoftPoint Viscolas Sports Full Insole. Grey. B. Medium
FLA Orthopedics; Health Care
SoftPoint Silicone Heel Cushions. No Color. Small ImageSoftPoint Silicone Heel Cushions. No Color. Small
FLA Orthopedics; Health Care
Best price: $29.95
Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole ImageSorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole
Sorbothane; Apparel
Similar Products
PolyGel Gel Arch Wrap ImagePolyGel Gel Arch Wrap
PolyGel; PolyGel; Health Care
Best price: $10.98
FootMatters Arch Support Cushions - Small ImageFootMatters Arch Support Cushions - Small
FootMatters; FootMatters; Health Care
Best price: $11.47
Pedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Extra Large (Men's 10 13) ImagePedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Extra Large (Men's 10 13)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $11.45
Price in other shops: $12.74
Pedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Large (Women's 9 to Men's 9) ImagePedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Large (Women's 9 to Men's 9)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $10.70
Price in other shops: $12.74
Dr. Scholl's FOR HER Hidden Arch Supports, 1-pair Packages (Pack of 3) ImageDr. Scholl's FOR HER Hidden Arch Supports, 1-pair Packages (Pack of 3)
Dr. Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $14.51
Price in other shops: $17.89
FootMatters Arch Support Cushions - Medium ImageFootMatters Arch Support Cushions - Medium
FootMatters; FootMatters; Health Care
Best price: $9.99
Pedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Black Leather, Medium (Women's 8 to 10) ImagePedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Black Leather, Medium (Women's 8 to 10)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2009-02-24; Health Care
Best price: $10.32
Pedag 16647 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Medium (8L to 7M) ImagePedag 16647 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Medium (8L to 7M)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $9.29
Price in other shops: $10.32
Pedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Black Leather, Large (Men's 7 to 10) ImagePedag 166475 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Black Leather, Large (Men's 7 to 10)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2010-11-23; Health Care
Best price: $4.99
Price in other shops: $10.32
Pedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Extra Large (11 to 13M) ImagePedag 166 Step Self Adhesive Arch Support for Relief From Fallen Arches, Tan Leather, Extra Large (11 to 13M)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $9.29
Price in other shops: $10.32
Health-Checker.com
Health-Checker.com categorizes reviews of health and personal care products
medical supplies, bath and shower accessories, diabetic treatment, therapeutic skin care
hair removal, homeopathic and natural remedies. Our prices are low