Strassburg Sock - Regular Size (Calf Size up to 16" Around)
Strassburg Sock - Regular Size (Calf Size up to 16" Around) DetailsManufacturer: The Strassburg SockBrand: The Strassburg Sock Model: Strassburg-Regular Color: White Product features:
Customer Reviews of Strassburg Sock - Regular Size (Calf Size up to 16" Around)Customer Review: Finally Have Relief
I suffered with plantar fasciitis for the better part of 2009-2010. It seemed to derive from a lot of running and a flat foot. I had to stop running and began searching for solution. Here are the products/medical solutions I have tried: Hard night brace, the 5-minute PF solution manual, the rolling calf stretch device, plantar strengthening block, heel lifts, super feet insoles, SOLE insoles, steroid injections, 2-3 different pairs of running shoes, and the Strassburg sock.
|
||||
|
Reviews and Prices for Health and Personal Care Products
Bestsellers in Foot Care Pac-A-Derm Heel Treatment SystemAngsko; Angsko; Health Care Price in other shops: PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care Best price: $8.89 Price in other shops: Pedifix Gel Hammer Toe Cushion - Small RightPedifix; Pedifix; Health Care Best price: $10.79 Pedifix Arch Cradles Comfort Orthotics, Medium 7/ 8PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care Price in other shops: Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care Sorbothane Ultra Graphite Arch Insole Size: ESorbothane; Apparel Best price: $35.99 Dr. Scholl's Extra Support Insoles, Womens sizes 6-11 - 1 prDr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care Price in other shops: Dr. Scholl's Air-Pillo Cushioning Comfort Insoles, Trim To Fit, Men's Up To Size 13 - 1 prDr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care Dr. Scholl's Cushlin Ultra Slim, Medicated Callus Removers - 4 eaDr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care Price in other shops: Odor-Eaters for Women - Tapered, Toe-Less Insoles, One Size Fits All, Trim to Size - 1 prOdor-Eaters; Odor-Eaters; Health Care Price in other shops: |
Similar Products Penetrex® - The World's Favorite Anti-Inflammatory Therapy. Pain Relief Treatment For Discomfort Associated With Tennis Elbow, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Arthritis, Bursitis, Tendonitis, Plantar Fasciitis, Sciatica, Fibromyalgia, Shin Splints, Neuropathy, Etc.Biomax Health Products, Inc.; Penetrex®; Health Care Best price: $19.95 Price in other shops: Pedifix; Pedifix; Health Care Best price: $3.60 Medi-Dyne ProStretch Unilateral Stretching SystemMedi-Dyne; Medi-Dyne; Release date: 2006-06-12; Health Care Best price: $27.50 Price in other shops: Elgin Archxerciser Foot Strengthening Device : Great for Plantar Fasciitis and Heel Spur SyndromeElgin; Archxerciser; Sports The 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solutionby Jim Johnson Dog Ear Publishing, LLC; Published: 2008-02-07; Paperback; Book Best price: $21.49 Price in other shops: Plantar Fasciitis SplintNorth American Healthcare; North; Health Care Best price: $8.90 PolyGel Gel Arch WrapPolyGel; PolyGel; Health Care Best price: $10.98 North American Healthcare Foot RockerNorth American Healthcare; North American Healthcare; Sports Best price: $8.78 Price in other shops: Due North; Due North; Sports Best price: $4.25 JT Enterprises Strassburg Sock Large (16-21 in.calf) Injury RecoveryJT Enterprises; Strassburg Socks; Health Care Best price: $39.50 Price in other shops: |